🎯 Das passende Lüftungsprodukt finden
Fragen Sie unsere HLK-KI — erhalten Sie Spezifikationen & Empfehlung in Sekunden

SF-C High Temperature Axial Fan | Oil & Moisture Resistant Ventilation

SF-C High Temperature Axial Fan for oil & moisture resistant ventilation in demanding industrial environments

PROJEKTEIGNUNG
SF-C High Temperature Axial Fan for oil & moisture resistant ventilation in demanding industrial environments
LEISTUNGSBEREICH
SF-C series · high-temp · oil & moisture resistant · industrial axial
Visual note: check the product image and table together. Housing form, blade/material choice and installation method should match the actual jobsite for quote review.

SF-C High Temperature Axial Fan Quick View

Modellumfang

SF-C fixed axial fan for oily, humid or higher-temperature exhaust points.

Selection basis

Compare model power, speed, airflow, pressure and fan size before selection.

Auswahlfaktoren

Confirm ambient temperature, grease/moisture exposure, mounting method and voltage before use.

Technical Specifications

Source-backed product data retained from the current Linggongshare page / internal catalog coverage. Confirm exact model and site conditions before final selection.

SF-C High Temperature Axial Fan | Oil & Moisture Resistant Ventilation technical and selection table
Modell Leistung (kW) Spannung (V) Speed (r/min) Air Volume (m³/h) Pressure (Pa) Size (mm) Recommended Application
SF-C-2 0.18 220 2900 1500 200 200 Small Spot Cooling
SF-C-2.5 0.25 220/380 2900 2500 245 250 Small Kitchen Hoods
SF-C-3 0.18 220/380 1450 2000 100 300 Quiet Ventilation
SF-C-3 0.55 220/380 2900 3900 300 300 High Pressure Extraction
SF-C-4 0.55 220/380 1450 5870 149 400 Medium Commercial Space
SF-C-4 1.1 220/380 2900 8300 380 400 High Velocity Extraction
SF-C-5 0.75 220/380 1450 10000 200 500 Large Saunas / Baths
SF-C-6 2.2 220/380 1450 18700 300 600 Industrial Factory Floors
SF-C-7 3.0 380 1450 26000 350 700 Large Warehouses
SF-C-8 3.0 380 1450 36000 420 800 Heavy Duty Ventilation

 

Choosing an SF-C model for hot or contaminated exhaust

Most buyers searching for a high temperature axial fan are trying to match one of three things: the airflow the exhaust point needs, the static pressure the duct run creates, and how contaminated the air is. The published table on this page answers the first two directly, and the Recommended Application column answers the third.

Read the table by duty rather than by model number:

  • Light duty — SF-C-2 delivers 1,500 m³/h at 200 Pa with a 0.18 kW motor, published for small spot cooling.
  • Kitchen and hood exhaust — SF-C-2.5 raises airflow to 2,500 m³/h at 245 Pa and is listed for small kitchen hoods, where grease and hot air are present.
  • Balanced quiet duty — the 1,450 r/min SF-C-3 gives 2,000 m³/h at 100 Pa, the low-static-pressure option in the range.
  • High pressure extraction — the 2,900 r/min SF-C-3 pushes 3,900 m³/h at 300 Pa, and SF-C-4 reaches 8,300 m³/h at 380 Pa for high velocity extraction.
  • Large wet or humid spaces — SF-C-5 is published for large saunas and baths at 10,000 m³/h, and SF-C-6 extends the range to 18,700 m³/h at 300 Pa.

Static pressure, not airflow alone, decides whether a duct run works. A long run with bends, a grease filter or a shutter adds resistance, so a model with higher pressure at the required airflow should be chosen even when its free-air airflow figure is larger than the room calculation suggests. Comparing the Pressure (Pa) column across models is the quickest way to see which units are built for resistance and which are built for volume.

Because this series is specified for oily, humid and higher-temperature exhaust points, confirm the actual operating temperature, grease load and moisture level of the installation against the selected model before ordering. The published table covers power, voltage, speed, air volume, pressure and size; send the exhaust conditions with your enquiry so the model recommendation can be confirmed against them.

SF-C High Temperature Axial Fan Selection Notes

Compare the SF-C models by power, voltage, speed, airflow, pressure and fan size before selecting a high-temperature axial fan for the installation.

Related Linggong ventilation products

Where This Series Fits

SF-C High Temperature Axial Fan is positioned for export buyers who need a practical ventilation model range rather than a single generic fan. Use it when the installation environment, airflow target and voltage are already roughly known.

Selection guide

Do not select only by fan diameter. Airflow, pressure, duct resistance, mounting location, voltage/frequency, noise target and ambient conditions all affect the final model.

Compare With Related Linggong Fans

CTF

Portable blower for temporary jobsite ventilation and flexible duct use.

SF / SF-A / SF-B

Fixed axial fan choices for general, moisture/oil resistant or aluminum-blade environments.

SF-C

High-temperature, oil-proof and moisture-proof axial fan for harsher exhaust points.

Häufig gestellte Fragen

Where is an SF-C high-temperature axial fan used?

SF-C is used in harsher ventilation areas such as commercial kitchens, steam rooms, humid spaces and industrial exhaust points where ordinary fans fail earlier.

What does the SF-C specification table include?

The table includes model, power, voltage, speed, air volume, pressure and size so buyers can compare airflow and installation requirements.

How is SF-C different from a portable CTF fan?

SF-C is for fixed high-temperature, oily or humid exhaust environments; CTF is a portable fan for temporary site ventilation.

Does the SF-C table publish an operating temperature rating?

The published SF-C table covers model, power, voltage, speed, air volume, pressure and size. It does not list a separate temperature rating, so the operating temperature, grease load and moisture level of the installation should be confirmed against the selected model before ordering. Send these exhaust conditions with your enquiry so the recommendation can be verified.

Produktkatalog als PDF herunterladen

Laden Sie das englische Produktkatalog-PDF herunter für SF-C High Temperature Axial Fan | Oil & Moisture Resistant Ventilation. Nutzen Sie es für Modellvergleich, technische Prüfung und Anfragevorbereitung.

Nutzen Sie das genaue Modell, die Spannung und die Einbaubedingungen für die Projektauswahl.

Zentrale Konstruktionsmerkmale

SF-C High Temperature Axial Fan Quick View set against the published values on this page. Every point below is taken from this model’s own data.

Leistung (kW)0.18
Spannung (V)220
Speed (r/min)2900
Air Volume (m³/h)1500
Pressure (Pa)200
Size (mm)200

Qualitätssicherung & Garantie

Ventilatorbestellungen werden vor dem Versand im Werk geprüft, denn veröffentlichter Luftstrom und Druck gelten nur, wenn das gelieferte Gerät seiner Tabellenzeile entspricht.

Applied to this model: Power (kW) 0.18, Voltage (V) 220. These checks are run against that specification before the unit ships.

Prüfung von Luftstrom und DruckDie Prüfungen umfassen Motoranlauf, Laufradauswuchtung, Luftstrom- und statische Druckprüfung, Lärmbewertung und Abgleich der Parameter Modell zu Tabelle.
Documented complianceCE-, RoHS- und zugehörige Dateien decken die aufgeführten Ventilatorfamilien ab; siehe den Dokumentenbereich unten.
Warranty supportDie Garantie für Ventilatorbestellungen wird mit dem Angebot für Ihren Zielmarkt bestätigt.
Service parts for fansLaufräder, Motorkondensatoren, Montagewinkel und gängige Verschleißteile.

OEM/ODM & Supply Options

Für Distributoren und Auftragnehmer in Lüftungsprojekten passt sich die Lieferseite Ihrem Markt an statt einer festen Ventilatorkonstruktion.

For this model (Power (kW) 0.18, Voltage (V) 220), the OEM route can start from that base specification rather than a blank sheet.

OEM/ODMBadging-, Verpackungs- und Steuerungsoptionen für Ventilatorbestellungen, einschließlich gebrandeter Kartons und Handbuchbeilagen.
Luftstrom- und DruckvariantenModellauswahl, Motorleistung und Spannungsoptionen werden gegen Ihre Kanalberechnung geprüft.
Voltage & plug optionsSpannung und Steckerkonfiguration für diese Produktlinie können im Angebot geprüft werden.
Dokumentation & GroßhandelsversorgungKataloge, technische Datenblätter, verfügbare Zertifikate, Mengenpreise und Händlerprogramme für diese Produktlinie.
Bestellmenge & VorlaufzeitMindestbestellmenge, Musterstellung und Produktionsvorlaufzeit werden je Modell und Bestellvolumen bestätigt — siehe die B2B supply page zur Bearbeitung von Beschaffungsanfragen.

Product inquiry

Bestätigen Sie die veröffentlichten Spezifikationen und fügen Sie dieses Produkt dann Ihrer Angebotsliste hinzu.

Contact sales







Häufig gestellte Fragen

✔ Verified by  Linggongshare Technical Team

What is the maximum operating temperature?
Continuous operation is rated for 80°C, with short-term resistance up to 95°C.
Is this fan suitable for commercial kitchens?
Yes, the motor is fully sealed against oil and grease, and the aluminum body is easy to clean.
Is it waterproof?
It is moisture-resistant and designed for high-humidity environments like saunas, but should not be submerged.
How loud is this fan?
It is engineered to be 30% quieter than standard axial fans, making it better for indoor work environments.
Does it come with a power plug?
Industrial fans typically ship with wire leads for hardwiring into a junction box or control panel.
Can I speed control this fan?
Speed control depends on the voltage chosen; 3-phase models can be controlled via VFD, while single-phase options require specific controllers.